Governor Pence Makes Several Hendricks County Appointments to Various Boards and Commissions

Indianapolis – Governor Mike Pence recently made appointments to various boards and commissions.

 

State Armory Board

Colonel (RET) Timothy R. Warrick [Greene County], appointed to complete an unexpired four-year term through April 18, 2017

 

State Board of Animal Health

Mark H. Legan [Putnam County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 31, 2020

 

Behavioral Health & Human Services Licensing Board

Andrew T. Harner [Marion County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

Rex A. Stockton [Monroe County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Drug Utilization Review Board

Dr. Thomas “T.R.” R. Marshall [Marion County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Indiana Emergency Response Commission

Edward H. Offerman [Hamilton County], appointed to serve at the Governor’s pleasure

 

Emergency Medical Services Commission

Andrew J. Bowman [Boone County], appointed to complete an unexpired four-year term through February 28, 2019

Charles H. Valentine, Jr. [Hendricks County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 7, 2020

 

Hearing Aid Dealer Examiners Committee

Daniece L. Land [Jackson County], appointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

Anthony F. Gigli [Marion County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Indiana State Historical Records Advisory Board

Thomas K. Krasean [Marion County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Homeland Security Foundation Board

Philip A. Johnson [St. Joseph County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 7, 2020

 

Law Enforcement Training Board

D. Troy Riggs [Marion County], appointed to serve a four-year term through March 7, 2020

 

Indiana State Lottery Commission

Milton O. Thompson [Marion County], appointed to complete an unexpired four-year term through June 30, 2017

 

Midwestern Higher Education Commission

Richard L. Ludwick [Marion County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 7, 2020

 

Board of Mines & Mining

Paul A. Lake [Pike County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 7, 2020

 

Natural Resources Foundation Board

Laurie P. Christie [Hendricks County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through March 7, 2020

 

Board of Podiatric Medicine

William K. Oliver III [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Indiana Board of Registration for Architects & Landscape Architects

David J. Rausch [Boone County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Regulated Amusement Device Safety Board

Theodore W. Bumbleburg [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Rehabilitation Services Commission

Erica H. Macke [Hendricks County], appointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

Dan J. Stewart [Johnson County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

Catherine M. Wingard [Hendricks County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Respiratory Care Committee

David R. Burnworth [Monroe County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

Patricia E. Ingle [Morgan County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

Gary L. Smith [Tipton County], reappointed to serve a three-year term through March 7, 2019

 

Soil Conservation Board

About Brian Scott

I play on the radio from 7 am -1 pm weekdays on 98.9 FM WYRZ and WYRZ.org. Follow me on twitter @WYRZBrianScott or e-mail me at brian@wyrz.org.

Check Also

Plainfield Students Benefit from $8,000 Community Foundation Grant

The Hendricks County Community Foundation awarded the Plainfield Youth Assistance Program (PYAP) a grant for …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *