Governor Pence Makes Appointments to Various Boards and Commissions

Indianapolis – Governor Mike Pence recently made appointments to various boards and commissions.

 

Indiana State Commission on Aging

Charles F. McLean [Hendricks County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

 

Indiana Arts Commission

Libby L. Chiu [Porter County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Ruth Ann Cowling [Clark County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Micah L. Smith [Hendricks County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

 

Indiana Criminal Justice Institute Board of Trustees

Rebecca A. Humphrey [Tippecanoe County], appointed to serve a three-year term through November 15, 2018

 

ISDH Healthy Hoosiers Foundation

Dr. Paul K. Halverson [Marion County], appointed to serve a three-year term through November 15, 2018

 

Indiana Land Resources Council

Steven C. Eberly [Warren County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Jeffry W. Healy [Hendricks County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Kara A. Salazar [Tippecanoe County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Matthew J. Williams [Kosciusko County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

 

Lewis and Clark Expedition Commission

Jerry O. Robertson [Clark County], appointed to serve at the pleasure of the Governor

Carl E. Kramer [Clark County], appointed to serve at the pleasure of the Governor

Jerrold K. Wilson [Ripley County], appointed to serve at the pleasure of the Governor

 

Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday Commission

Tracy E. Austin [Hendricks County], appointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

 

Medical Licensing Board

Dr. Bharat H. Barai [Lake County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

Dr. John P. McGoff [Marion County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

 

Mental Health Quality Advisory Committee

Jim A. Davidson [Hamilton County], appointed to complete an unexpired four-year term through July 31, 2018

 

Midwifery Committee

Alicia D. Holmes [Wabash County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

 

Regional Works Councils

Kristin A. Emaus [Porter County], reappointed to Region 1 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Linda M. Woloshansky [Porter County], reappointed to Region 1 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Shawn E. Hoffman [DeKalb County], reappointed to Region 2 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Dawn R. BonAmi [Allen County], reappointed to Region 3 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Debra L. Stam [Allen County], reappointed to Region 3 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Brad L. Rhorer [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

David A. Sulc [Montgomery County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Kara J. Webb [Tippecanoe County], reappointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

David A. Brettnacher [Clinton County], appointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Thomas L. Schott [Fountain County], appointed to Region 4 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

David L. Dimmett [Boone County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Nicole A. Elam [Marion County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

David A. Tucker [Marion County], reappointed to Region 5 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Rhonda M. Everhart [Rush County], reappointed to Region 6 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Jeremy W. Gulley [Blackford County], appointed to Region 6 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Patrick M. Moore [Vigo County], reappointed to Region 7 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Alan R. Dafoe [Monroe County], reappointed to Region 8 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Thomas E. Kinzer [Monroe County], reappointed to Region 8 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Karl H. Galey [Dearborn County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Jan C. Holm [Ripley County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Kathleen K. Huffman [Jefferson County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Melissa G. Miller [Decatur County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

John R. Loya [Bartholomew County], reappointed to Region 9 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Kent W. Lanum [Clark County], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Kerry M. Stemler [Clark County], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Alan G. Taylor [Harrison County], reappointed to Region 10 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Terry A. Babb [Vanderburgh County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Laurel A. Smith [Knox County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Matthew G. Weinzapfel [Dubois County], reappointed to Region 11 to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

 

State Workforce Innovation Council

Pete V. Bitar [Madison County], appointed to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

  1. Shannon Kiely-Heider [Hamilton County], appointed to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

Chris R. Lowery [Franklin County], appointed to serve a two-year term through November 15, 2017

 

White River State Park Development Commission

Dawn C. Tabler [Hamilton County], reappointed to serve a four-year term through November 15, 2019

About Shane Ray

Check Also

Applications available for law school assistance program

The Indiana Conference for Legal Education Opportunity offers programming designed to assist individuals from traditionally …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *